PT | EN

Privacy Policy

One of our top priorities is the privacy of our visitors.

General

This Privacy Policy document contains the types of information that are collected and recorded by XPTO Agência Digital and how we use it.

If you have additional questions or need more information about our Privacy Policy, please don’t hesitate to contact us.

This Privacy Policy applies to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website, with regard to the information they shared with XPTO Agência Digital. This policy does not apply to any information collected offline or through channels other than this website.

Consent

By using our website, you agree to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

Information We Collect

If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you, such as your name, email, telephone number, message content, attachments sent and/or any other information you choose to provide.

When you register for an account, we may ask for your contact information, including items such as your name, company name, address, email and phone number.

How we use your information

We use the information we collect to:

  • Provide, operate and maintain our website;
  • Improve, customize and expand our website;
  • Understand and analyze how you use our website;
  • Develop new services, features and functionality;
  • Communicate, directly or through one of our partners, including for customer service, providing updates and other information related to the website and for marketing purposes;
  • Send emails;
  • Find and avoid scams.

Cookies

Cookies are used to store information, including visitors’ preferences and the website pages that the visitor has searched for. The information is used to optimize the user experience by customizing the content of our page based on visitors’ browser type and/or other information.

For more general information about cookies, read “What are cookies“.

Third Party Privacy Policies

XPTO Agência Digital’s Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Therefore, we advise you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of those third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include your practices and instructions on how to cancel certain options.

You can choose to disable cookies through individual browser options. For more detailed information on managing cookies with specific browsers, they can be found on the respective browser websites.

Rights of data subjects

As the holder of personal data, you may exercise, within the limits resulting from the law, the following rights:

  • Right to access the information we hold about you;
  • Right to rectify the respective personal data that are inaccurate or incomplete;
  • Right to ask to delete your personal data;
  • Right to limit the processing of your personal data;
  • Right of portability of your personal data;
  • Right to object to the processing of your personal data;
  • Right of complaint to the National Commission for the Protection of Personal Data (www.cnpd.pt), if it considers that any of the listed rights is being violated.

If you wish to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

Updates to the Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to update this Privacy Policy. We ask that you periodically review this document so that you are aware of any changes.

Last updated: January 2021.

FAQ Privacy Policy

FAQ

Find answers to the most common questions here.

See Answers

Perguntas frequentes

Technical Questions

Need help with a specific question? Talk to our technical team.

Submit Question

Happy Customers Privacy Policy

Talk to Us

Let our team find the best solutions for you.

Start Conversation

FAQ Privacy Policy

FAQ

Find answers to the most common questions here.

See Answers

Perguntas frequentes

Technical Questions

Need help with a specific question? Talk to our technical team.

Submit Question

Happy Customers Privacy Policy

Talk to Us

Let our team find the best solutions for you.

Start Conversation